KACS

The Korean Association for Canadian Studies

L’Association Coréenne d’Études Canadiennes

Joining Membership

HOME   회원 회원가입

이용약관동의 (Terms of service)

"한국캐나다학회"는 (이하 "학회"는)회원의 개인정보를 중요시하며, "정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호"에 관한 법률을 준수하고 있습니다. 학회는 개인정보취급방침을 통하여 회원이 제공하는 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 취해지고 있는지 알려드립니다.

The"Korean Association for Canadian Studies" (hereinafter referred to as "the KACS") places a great importance on the personal information of its members and abides by the Act on the Promotion of Information Network and Protection. The KACS will inform you about the purpose and use of the personal information provided by the member through the privacy policy and what measures are being taken to protect the personal information.

학회는 개인정보취급방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지)을 통하여 공지할 것입니다.
The KACS will inform you the revised Privacy Policy through the website announcement (or individual notice) when revising it.

수집하는 개인정보 항목
Items to collect about personal information
학회는 회원가입, 게시판 이용 등을 위해 아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.
The KACS collects the following personal information for membership registration, bulletin board use, and so on.
  • 수집항목(Items) : 아이디 (ID), 성명(Name), 생년월일(Date of birth), 연락처(Contacts), 이메일 (E-mail)
  • 개인정보 수집방법 (Method to collect personal information) : 홈페이지(회원가입) Home page (Joining membership)
개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적
Purpose of the collection and use of personal information
  • 회원 관리Membership Management :
    회원제 서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인 Confirmation of identity,
    개인 식별 Personal identification , 가입 의사 확인 sign-up confirmation, 공지사항 전달 Delivering announcement
개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간
Retention and Use of Personal Information
학회는 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 예외 없이 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다.
The KACS shall destroy such information without delay after the purpose of collection and use of personal information has been achieved
개인정보의 파기
Destroying personal information
학회는 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체없이 파기합니다.
In principle, after the purpose of collecting and using personal information is achieved, the KACS will destroy the information without delay.
개인정보 제공
Provision of the Personal Information
학회는 이용자의 개인정보를 원칙적으로 외부에 제공하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경우에는 예외로 합니다.
The KACS does not, in principle, provide the user's personal information to the outsiders. However, the following cases are excluded:
  • 이용자들이 사전에 동의한 경우 In case that users agree in advance
  • 법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우
    In cases that there is a request from the investigating agency in accordance with procedures and methods prescribed by laws and ordinances for the purpose of investigation
수집한 개인정보의 위탁
The consignment of the personal information collected:
학회는 회원의 동의없이 회원의 정보를 외부 업체에 위탁하지 않습니다.
The KACS does not entrust the information of the members to the outside company without the consent of them.

향후 그러한 필요가 생길 경우, 위탁 대상자와 위탁 업무 내용에 대해 회원에게 통지하고 필요한 경우 사전 동의를 받도록 하겠습니다.
In the event that such a need arises in the future, we will notify the member of the trustee and entrusted business contents, and will receive prior consent, if necessary.

이용자 개인정보 조회 및 수정을 위해서는 "개인정보변경" (또는 "회원정보수정" 등)을 가입해지(동의철회)를 위해서는 "회원탈퇴"를 클릭하여 본인 확인 절차를 거치신 후 직접 열람, 정정 또는 탈퇴가 가능합니다.

In order to view, modify the personal information of a user and to cancel the membership, you click "Leave membership" and can view, correct, or unsubscribe directly after signing.

혹은 개인정보관리책임자에게 서면, 전화 또는 이메일로 연락하시면 지체없이 조치하겠습니다.

Or contact the person in charge of personal information management in writing, by phone, or email, we will take action without dalay.

귀하가 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우에는 정정을 완료하기 전까지 당해 개인정보를 이용 또는 제공하지 않습니다. 또한 잘못된 개인정보를 제3자에게 이미 제공한 경우에는 정정 처리결과를 제3자에게 지체없이 통지하여 정정이 이루어지도록 하겠습니다.

If you request correction of errors in your personal information, we will not use or provide your personal information until you have completed the correction. Also, if wrong personal information has already been provided to a third party, we will notify them to the third party without delay and ask them to correct the wrong information.

학회는 이용자 혹은 법정 대리인의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는 학회(이)가 수집하는 "개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간"에 명시된 바에 따라 처리하고 그 외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할 수 없도록 처리하고 있습니다. 개인정보에 관한 민원서비스학회는 고객의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위하여 아래와 같이 관련 부서 및 개인정보관리책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.

The KACS shall treat personal information that has been terminated or deleted at the request of the user or legal representative as specified in the "Period of Retention and Use of Personal Information." The KACS shall not view or use the information for any other purposes. In order to protect customer's personal information and to handle complaints related to personal information, the KACS has designated the related department and personal information manager as follows.

고객서비스담당 부서 Customer Service :
한국캐나다학회 The Korean Association for Canadian Studies
E-mail : srlee@kau.ac.kr

귀하께서는 학회의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 학회 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.

기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.

The KACS will promptly respond to all personal information protection complaints that occur when you use the services of the Society. If you need to report or consult about other personal information infringement, please contact the following organizations.



1.개인분쟁조정위원회 Individual Dispute Resolution Committee
(www.1336.or.kr/1336)
2.정보보호마크인증위원회 Information Protection Mark Certification Committee
(www.eprivacy.or.kr/02-580-0533~4)
3.대검찰청 인터넷범죄수사센터 Internet Crime Investigation Center, Supreme Prosecutors' Office
(http://icic.sppo.go.kr/02-3480-3600)
4.경찰청 사이버테러대응센터 Cyber Terror Response Center, National Police Agency
(www.ctrc.go.kr/02-392-0330)

 

Membership form

Required

Types of membership One-year membership      Lifelong membership     
Email   Please enter a valid email address.
Password   Only 4~20 English letters and numerals
Password Confirm
Name
Affiliation
Telephone - -
Country
CAPTCHA
PSFEpI
  Prove you`re not a robot.


TOP